Our Community Investments

Thanks to our members, we’re able to support a growing list of community organizations and events in Saskatchewan each year. 

Ag in Motion
AIDS Saskatoon
Almightyvoice Education Centre
Art Gallery of Regina
ARTSPACE Saskatoon Inc.
Benson Recreation Facility Club Inc.
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Melfort
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Prince Albert
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Saskatoon & Area
Borden School
Bridges Health
Broadview Legion Branch #148
Business and Professional Women of Saskatoon
Busting With energy dragon boat team
Canadian Cowboys Association
Canadian Deafblind Association - SK Chapter Inc.
Canadian Families and Corrections Network
Canadian Western Agribition
Candle Lake Trails Advisory Group
Canwood & District Bus Association Incorporated
Care & Share Saskatoon Inc.
Carlyle Elementary School
Carlyle Lions Club
CARNDUFF PARENT ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Catholic Family Services of Prince Albert, Inc.
Centre for the Study of co-operatives and Credit Unions
CFS Saskatoon
Chase Place Arena Kitchen
Child & Youth Friendly Saskatoon, Inc.
Choose Life Ministry
Christopher Lake Public School
City Centre Food Co-operative
City of Melfort
Clavet Community Arena Association Inc
Clavet Sr. Drama
Colonsay Diamond Dinner
Concentus Citizenship Education Foundation Inc.
Core Neighborhood Youth Co-op
Cornwall Village Cooperative Housing Association Ltd.
Crocus Cooperative
Dalmeny Seniors' Association
Dance Madness
Dancing Sky Theatre
Davidson EMS
Davidson Playschool Association
Diabetes Canada
Diamond BMX Club
Dr. Brown Fundraising Committee
Dress for Success Saskatoon
Ducks Unlimited
E. D. Feehan Multicultural Club
Enactus University of Saskatchewan
Englefeld School
Englefeld Volunteer Fire Department
Estevan Curling Club
Estevan Public Library
Evraz Place
Food Banks of Saskatchewan
Foodtruck Wars Festival Corporation
GD Scholarship Foundation
Globe Theatre
Grand Coteau Heritage & Cultural Centre
Hague Curling Club
Hague Senior Citizens Housing Corporation
Hepburn Figure Skating Club
Heritage Community Association Inc.
Holliston School (Heather Sully)
Hometown Hoops Basketball Camp
Horizon School Division
Hudson Bay Family & Support Centre Inc.
Hudson Bay Public Library
Hudson Bay Regional Park Authority
Humboldt & District Community Services
Hyas Golden Age Society
Ideas Inc.
John Arcand Fiddle Fest Inc.
Kahkewistahaw First Nation
KamKids Daycare Inc
Laird Service Club
Lake Lenore Fitness Centre
Lake Lenore School
Lakeland Snowmobile Club Inc.
Langham Minor Ball
Larwood Shaw Memorial Swimming Pool
Last Mountain Regional Park Authority
Last Mountain Rodeo
Leask Sports Centre INC.
Lintlaw Golden Glory Club Inc.
Listen to Dis' Community Arts Organization Inc.
Melfort Agricultural Society Inc.
Melfort Amateur Dramatics, Inc.
Melfort and District Trail Riders Inc.
Minton Ladies Community Club
Mont Sto Joseph Foundation
Muenster Curling Club
Muenster Fire Department
Muenster Gym
Muenster Sports Club
Naicam Curling Club
Naicam Minor Sports
nêhiyawak Language Experience Incorporated
Ness Creek Cultural and Recreational Society Inc.
New Canadian Integration Society
Next UP Saskatchewan (a project of global youth education network society or genius)
Nokomis District Museum
Nokomis Early Learning Centre
Nokomis Minor Sports
Nokomis Playschool Association
Norquay Playground Committee
North Central Health Care Foundation
North East Outreach and Support Services
Northeast Branch of the Saskatchewan Institute of Agrologists
Nutrien Wonderhub
Office of the Treaty Commissioner
Osler Fire Department
Ovarian Cancer Canada
Oxbow and District Recreation Board Inc.
Oxford House Saskatchewan
Paddockwood BPOElks
Palliser Regional Library: Davidson Branch

Pleasant Hill Community Association
Porcupine Plain Minor Ball
Porcupine Toddler Park
Prairie River Reconciliation Committee
Prairie Sky Chamber of Commerce
Prairieland Park Agriculture Department
Quilly Willy Early Learning & Childcare Centre Inc.
Radisson Candada Day Festival Committee
READ Saskatoon
Redvers and District Oil Showcase
Redvers Tourism
Regina Car Share Cooperative
Regina Catholic Schools
Regina Early Learning Centre
Regina Food for Learning
Regina Public Library
Regina Red Sox
Regina Thunder Football Club
Regina Treaty Status Indian Services
Remai Modern Art Gallery of Saskatchewan
Repair Cafe Prince Albert
Rossignol High School Robotics Team
Rosthern Minor Hockey
Rotary Club of Regina Eastview
Royal University Hospital Foundation
Running Wild Athletics Club
Sadok Ukrainian Dance Club
Safe Drinking Water Foundation
Samuel McLeod Business Awards
SaskAbilities
Saskatchewan Aboriginal Track & Field
Saskatchewan Assocation for the Rehabilitation of the Brain Injured
Saskatchewan Co-operative Association
Saskatchewan Deaf & Hard of Hearing Services
Saskatchewan Economic Development Assocation Inc
Saskatchewan Environmental Society
Saskatchewan Health Authority Indigenous LiveWell with Chronic Conditions Self-Management Program
Saskatchewan Indian Cultural Centre
Saskatchewan Municipal Awards
Saskatchewan Paint Horse Club
Saskatchewan Waste Reduction Council
Saskatoon & District Labour Council (SDLC)
Saskatoon Community Foundation
Saskatoon Council on Aging Inc.
Saskatoon Downtown Youth Center Inc./EGADZ
Saskatoon Food Bank & Learning Centre
Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club
Saskatoon Housing Initiative Partnership
Saskatoon Indian & Metis Friendship Centre
Saskatoon Lunar Eclipse Ladies Softball
Saskatoon Prairieland Park
Saskatoon Public Schools Foundation
Saskatoon Regional Economic Development Authority (SREDA)
Saskatoon Sexual Health
Saskatoon SPCA
Saskatoon Stock Car Racing Assoc.
Saskatoon Student Wellness Initiative Toward Community Health Inc. - SWITCH
Saskatoon Summer Players
Saskatoon Wintershines Festival
Saskatoon Youth Soccer Inc.
Saskatoon Zoo Foundation
Saskatchewan Music Festival Association-Melfort
Sedley Branch Library
Sedley Community co-operative Memorial Rink
Semans Centennial Committee
Semans Drop-In Inc
Shakespeare on the Saskatchewan
Shaunavon Curling Club
Shaunavon Public School Community Council
Shellbrook Public Library- branch of Wapiti Regional Library
SIEC Saskatoon Industry- Education Council
Silton Silhouettes
Southeast Public Library, Southeast Regional Library
St. Brieux Community Childcare Centre Inc
St. Brieux Midway Theatre Association Inc.
St. Brieux School
St. Paul's Hospital Foundation Inc.
St.Brieux Skating Club
Star City Royal Purple Elks Lodge #75
Station 20 West Development Corporation
Station Arts Centre Co‑Operative
Step It Up Dance Co. Ltd.
Strasbourg Recreation Board
Student body
Sum Theatre Corp.
SWCDS
Synergy 8
Tetra Society of North America
The Big Sky Centre for Learning and Being Astonished! Inc.
The City of Estevan
The Community of Paddockwood Recreation Board
The Lighthouse Supported Living Inc
The Muenster Community Centre
The Princess Shop Mentorship and Female Youth Development Inc.
The Social School
Tisdale Day Camps Inc.
Town of Rosthern
Town of Shaunavon - Wellness & Leisurue
United Way Regina
United Way Saskatoon
Venn Cemetery
Village of Viscount - Viscount Recreation Board
Viscount Central School
Waldheim School
Warman Osler Skating Club
Watrous and Area Arts Council
Watrous Childcare Inc.
Watrous Senior Centre
Watrous Wildlife Fed
Watson Dance Club
Watson Playschool
Watson School
Weekes Recreation Board
Wichitowin Conference
Winston High School SRC
YMCA of Regina
YWCA Prince Albert
YWCA Regina
YWCA Saskatoon