Our Community Investments

Thanks to our members, we’re able to support a long list of community organizations and events in Saskatchewan each year. 

4-H Equine Camp Inc
Aberdeen and District Charities
Aberdeen Curling Club
Aboriginal Financial Institutions (AFI)
Aboriginal Financial Officers Association of Saskatchewan
Aboriginal Students' Centre, University of Saskatchewan
Admiral Happy Hearts
AfroFusion Entertainment Inc.
AIDS Saskatoon
Alerces Spanish Preschool & Kindergarten Inc.
Alida & Area 4-H Beef Club
All Nations Traditional Family and Youth Gathering Inc.
Angels4WarmthSK
Artists Against Hunger Art Auction
Association Communautaire Francophone de Bellegarde inc
Association for Community Living - Prince Albert Branch
Association of Cooperative Educators
Association of Fundraising Professionals (AFP)- Regina Chapter
Back to Batoche Festival Corporation
Beaton Community Club
Bethune Emergency Services
Bienfait Royal Canadian Legion 
Bienfait Swimming Pool
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Prince Albert
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Saskatoon and Area
Birch Hills School Community Council
Birch Hills Summer Playground Program
Blaine Lake Community Association
Blaine Lake Community Fundraising Organization
Blaine Lake Seniors  Centre
Borden & District Volunteer Fire Department
Borden Community Centre Preservation Committee
Borden Lakeland Library
Borden Parks and Recreation
Bravo Regina Winterfest Inc.
Bridge City Bicycle Co-operative Limited
Broadview Licensed Daycare Inc.
Broadview Senior Citizen Happy Hour Club
Broadway Business Improvement District (BBID)
Browning 4-H Beef Club
Bulyea Rustlers Fastball Club
Bulyea School
Canadian Ball Hockey Association
Canadian Diabetes Association
Canadian Mental Health Association 
Canadian Military
Canadian Roots Exchange
Candle Lake Curling Club
Candle Lake Fire Department
Candle Lake Parks & Rec - "Candle Lake Runners" 
Candle Lake Seniors
Canwood Minor Sports
Carlyle Elementary School 
Carlyle Fun Dayz
Carlyle PureChem Cougars Senior Hockey Club
Carlyle Skating Club
Carmichael Outreach
Carnduff Agricultural Society
Carnduff Community Theatre
Carnduff Curling Club
Celebrate Simpson
Centre francophone BDS inc.
CHEP Good Food Inc.
Child & Youth Friendly Saskatoon
Children's Community Theatre
Children's Discovery Museum on the Saskatchewan
Children's Hospital Foundation of Saskatchewan
Christopher Lake Nature Area
Christopher Lake Public School
City of Martensville
City of Prince Albert
City Park Community Association
CLASSIC (Community Legal Assistance Services for Saskatoon Inner City Inc.)
Colonsay Branch Wheatland Regional Library
Colonsay Diamond Dinner 
Colonsay Food Bank
Colonsay United Church
Community of Paddockwood Recreation Board
Conseil culturel fransaskois (CCF)
Co-operative Council of Regina
Co-operative Development Foundation
Core Neighbourhood Youth Co-op
Cosmopolitan Industries Ltd.
Cowessess Pow-wow Committee
CPL Recreation (Christopher Lake, Paddockwood, Lakeland)
Creative Kids Canada
Crocus Co-operative
Crownhill 4-H Beef Club
Curl Saskatoon 
Dalmeny Daycare Inc.
Dalmeny Fury Senior Hockey Club 
Dalmeny Seniors' Association
Dancing Sky Theatre
Davidson Communities In Bloom
Davidson Pensioners & Seniors Club
Dress for Success
Ducks Unlimited (Canada)- Melfort Chapter
Ecole Victoria Home and School/Sum Theatre/ Broadway Business Improvement District
Edwards Business Students' Society
Emerald Lake Regional Park
Enactus University of Saskatchewan
Englefeld School Community Council
Estevan Arts Council - Stars for Saskatchewan
Estevan Auto Racing Association
Estevan Bruins Hockey Club
Estevan Dog Park Incorporated
Estevan Mermaids
Estevan Minor Football
Eyebrow School Community Council
Father Vachon Elementary School
Federation of Saskatchewan Indian Nations
Fillmore Ambulance Inc.
First Imperial Scouts
First Nations Provincial Spelling Bee
First Steps Wellness Centre
Francis Community Recreation Co-operative
Free Flow Dance Theatre Company Inc.
Frobisher Parks & Recreation
Fruit for Thought Association Inc.
Gladmar Rec Board
Global Gathering Place Inc.
Gordon Tootoosis Nikaniwin Theatre
Grandmothers 4 Grandmothers Saskatoon
GranFondo A Melfort
Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools Foundation Inc.
Gronlid Fundraising Committee
Habitat for Humanity Saskatoon
Hague Parks & Recreation Inc.
Hague Senior Citizens Housing Corporation
Hague Soccer Association
Hamlet of Neuanlage
Haylee Wall Memorial Golf Tournament
Heart & Stroke Foundation
Herds of Thunder 4-H
Hindu Society of Saskatchewan
Hockey Day in Shellbrook
Hometown Hoops
Hope's Home Inc
Hudson Bay Canada Day Committee
Hudson Bay Charity Golf Tournament
Hudson Bay Child Care Co-operative
Hudson Bay Community School
Hudson Bay Family & Support Centre
Hudson Bay Health Care Facility, Kelsey Trail Health Region
Hudson Bay Hope Foundation
Humboldt & District Community Services
Indian Teacher Education Program Student Council
Indigenous Leadership Development Institute
John Arcand Fiddle Fest Inc.
Jordan Zacharias Memorial Golf Classic
Juniper Housing Corporation
Kahkewistahaw Cadet Corps
KamKids Daycare Inc.
Kamsack & District Indoor Rodeo Association Inc.
Kamsack & District Nursing Home Auxiliary
Kamsack Minor Hockey
Kamsack Mud Slingers
Kamsack Senior Drama Club
Kamsack Team Penners Keeseekoose Chiefs Education Center
Kelvington High School
Kenaston Blizzards Initiation Hockey Team
Kenaston Community Recreation Board
Kenaston Dinner Theatre
Kenaston Rink
Kenaston Seniors Inc Br #113 Region G
Kenaston Swimming Pool
Kiddie Korner Playschool - Melfort
KidSport Corporate Challenge - KidSport Saskatoon
Kinistin Saulteaux Nation
Kinistino Communities In Bloom
Kinistino Kinsmen 
Kinistino Public School
Kinistino Sports Complex Inc.
Kinistino Tiger Senior Hockey Club
Kinsmen Club of Estevan
Knights of Columbus Saskatchewan Indoor Games
La Coopérative des publications fransaskoises 
Laird Fire Department
Laird Service Club
Lake Alma Mud Drags
Lake Charron Regional Park
Lake Lenore Curling Club
Lake Lenore Hawks
Lake Lenore Heatwave
Lake Lenore Lioness Club
Lake Lenore School
Lake Lenore School Library
Lake Vista School
Lakeland and District Recreation Association
Lakeland Early Learning Cooperative
Lampman Curling Club
Langham Arena Board
Langham Curling Club Inc
Langham Fire Department
Langham Minor Hockey
Langham Skating Club
L'Arche Saskatoon
Last Mountain Pioneer Home Foundation
Le centre éducatif Les petits pois
Leask Happy Homesteaders Inc.
Leask Historical Committee
Living Sky Wildlife Rehabilitation Inc
Longlaketon Multiple 4-H Club
Lutheran Early Learning Centers Inc.
LutherCare Foundation Inc.
Madge Lake Cottage Owners Association
Main Street Melfort (MBR Corp)
Manitou Lodge Auxiliary
Manor Over Sixty Club
Manor School 
Marcelin Enhancement Committee
Martensville Ladies Night
Martensville New Horizons Senior Centre 
Marysburg Baseball
Meacham Historic and Cultural Society
Meath Park Awards Night
Melfort & District Curling Club
Melfort AA Mustangs Hockey Team
Melfort Agricultural Society Inc.
Melfort Amateur Dramatics Inc.
Melfort and District Museum
Melfort Figure Skating Club
Melfort Golf & Country Club
Melfort Minor Hockey Association
Melfort Public Library
Mennonite Central Committee Saskatchewan
Mid-Sask Municipal Alliance Inc. (MSMA)
Milestone Cougars Football Team
Ministry of Agriculture - Regional Services Branch
Montreal Lake Cree Nation
Mount Royal Community Association
Muenster Playground Committee
Muenster Sports Club
Muenster Volleyball Club
Multicultural Council of Saskatchewan
Munch Cafe & Catering
Muskoday First Nation Community School

Naicam & District Senior Citizens Organization
Naicam Curling Club
Naicam Homecoming Committee
Naicam Kiddie Kollege
Naicam School SRC
NASHI
National Congress on Rural Education in Canada
Newsask Community Futures Development Corporation
Nokomis Early Learning Centre
Nokomis Minor Sports
Nokomis Recreation Centre Facility Board
Norquay Ladies' Hospital - Special Care Home Auxiliary Inc.
North Central Family Centre
North East Outreach and Support Services
North Saskatoon Business Association
Northeast Branch of the Saskatchewan Institute of Agrologists
Northern Fringe Marketing Club
Nutana Collegiate
Nutana Community Association
Office of the Treaty Commissioner
One Arrow Recreation Committee
Optimist Club of Prince Albert Inc
Organized Hamlet of Runnymede
Oskāyak High School
Osler Community Pioneers
Osler Events Committee
Osler Recreation Committee
Osler School
Oungre Memorial Regional Park
OUTSaskatoon (formerly the Avenue Community Centre)
Oxbow Arts and Cultural Committee Inc. (OACC)
Oxbow Beautification Committee
Oxbow Fitness Centre Co-operative Ltd
Palliser Regional Library - Davidson Branch
Pawsitive Independence Autism Service Dogs of Saskatchewan Inc.
Pelican Lake First Nation
Pleasant Hill Community Association
Plunkett Recreation Board
Prince Albert Bantam A Aces 
Prince Albert Bantam B Aces
Prince Albert YWCA
Queen City Eastview Community Association Inc.
Quilting Angels
Quint Development Corporation
Radville & District Health Centre Foundation
Ranch Ehrlo Society
Raymore School Community Council
Reconciliation Canada
Red Pheasant Cree Nation
Redvers & District Recreation Centre
Redvers Activity Centre Inc
Redvers Fire Department
Redvers Public Library Branch
Redvers Tourism
Regina Immigrant Women Centre (RIWC)
Remai Modern Art Gallery of Saskatchewan
Resort Village of Manitou Beach
Riverside Outdoor School
Rock Creek Golf and Country Club
Rock Solid Refuge
Rosthern & District Ambulance/Rosthern Hospital Foundation
Rosthern Ag Society
Rosthern Ladies Volleyball
Rosthern Lions Club 
Rosthern Minor Hockey
Rosthern School of Dance
Rosthern Soccer Association
Rosthern Wheat Kings Senior Men's Hockey Club
Rosthern Youth Volleyball 
Rotary Club of Melfort
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #130 Hudson Bay
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #148 Broadview
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #248 Carlyle
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #31 Paddockwood
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #60/ Soldiers' Tree Project Estevan
RYSC Youth Group - Birch Hills
Safe Drinking Water Foundation
Saint Edwards School 
Samaritan Place
Sask Valley Rural Hospital Foundation Inc.
Saskatchewan 4-H Foundation
Saskatchewan Abilities Council Inc.
Saskatchewan Aboriginal Women's Circle Corporation
Saskatchewan Association for the Rehabilitation of the Brain Injured
Saskatchewan Baton Twirling Association
Saskatchewan Co-operative Association
Saskatchewan Environmental Society
Saskatchewan Federation of Labour
Saskatchewan Filmpool Cooperative
Saskatchewan Indian Cultural Centre
Saskatchewan Indian Institute of Technologies
Saskatchewan Music Festival Association - Melfort Branch
Saskatchewan Prairie Conservation Action Plan (SK PCAP) 
Saskatchewan Seniors Mechanism
Saskatoon Aboriginal Employment Partnership
Saskatoon Blues Society
Saskatoon Board of Education
Saskatoon CarShare Co-operative
Saskatoon Community Youth Arts Programming, SCYAP Inc.
Saskatoon Council on Aging Inc.
Saskatoon Downtown Youth Centre Inc - EGADZ
Saskatoon Food Bank & Learning Centre
Saskatoon Friendship Inn
Saskatoon Health Region LiveWell Diabetes Aim 4 Health Program
Saskatoon Indian and Metis Friendship Center
Saskatoon Industry-Education Council Inc.
Saskatoon Inner-city Track and Field Program
Saskatoon Lightning Aces Minor Hockey Team
Saskatoon Mothers' Centre Inc
Saskatoon Poverty Reduction Partnership - Living Wage Action Team
Saskatoon Regional Agility Championships 2016
Saskatoon Restorative Action Program Inc.
Saskatoon Services for Seniors
Saskatoon SPCA
Saskatoon Tribal Council
Saskatoon Zoo Foundation
Sedley Community Co-operative Memorial Rink
Sedley Spray Park Committee
Semans Centennial Committee
Semans Drop-In Club Inc.
Semans First Responders
Semans Playschool 
Sexual Health Centre Saskatoon
Shaunavon Badgers
Shaunavon Communities In Bloom 
Shaunavon Co-op
Shaunavon Curling Club
Shaunavon Food Bank
Shaunavon High School
Shaunavon High School National Archery in Schools Program
Shaunavon Rodeo Association
Shaunavon Taekwondo
Shellbrook and District Ministerial Association
Shellbrook Skating Rink Operations
Shellbrook Street Fair
Silver Sage Housing Corporation
Skills Canada Saskatchewan
Souris Valley
Souris Valley Museum
Southeast Newcomer Services
Spinal Cord Injury Saskatchewan Inc.
Spirit Softball Pee Wee B Provincial Team
Sr. Obrien School - Bingo night
St. Brieux & District Recreation Centre
St. Brieux Community Childcare Centre Inc.
St. Brieux Fire Department
St. Brieux Nordiques Bantam Hockey Team
St. Brieux Regional Park & Golf Course
St. Brieux School
St. Edward School
St. Louis Lions Club
St. Louis Volunteer Fire Department
St. Paul's Hospital Foundation Inc.
Star City Minor Sports
Station 20 West
Station Arts Centre Co-operative
Staying' Alive (Not Expired) Choir
Stepping Stones Career Fair Inc.
Stobart Community School
Storthoaks Rink Board
STR8 UP 10,000 Little Steps to Healing Inc.
Sum Theatre Corporation
Sunrise Community Futures Development Corporation
The Candle Lakers Recreation Corporation
The Elizabeth Fry Society of Saskatchewan Inc
The Global Youth Education Network Society
The Legends Golf Club 
The Lighthouse 
Tommy Douglas Highschool
Tourism Saskatchewan - Saskatchewan Tourism Education Council
Town and RM of Blaine Lake
Town of Carlyle
Town of Dalmeny
Town of Davidson Recreation Committee
Town of Hague
Town of Norquay
Town of Waldheim
Town of Watrous
Town of Watson
Tugaske Community Centre
Twin Rivers Music Festival Association
United Way of Saskatoon & Area
University of Regina Student Centre
University of Saskatchewan Students Union
University of Saskatchewan, College of Education
Valley Action Abilities Inc.
Valley Manor School
Veregin New Horizons Inc.
Vibank Regional School Community Council
Victoria School
Village & R.M. of Canwood 100th Anniversary
Village of Canwood
Village of Englefed
Village of Kenaston
Village of Manor
Village of Minton Swimming Pool
Village of Spalding
Village of Viscount
Vincent Massey Community School
Vinyasa Yoga For Youth
Viscount Bowling
Viscount Central School
Waldheim and District New Horizons Group Inc.
Waldheim Briercrest Club Volleyball
Waldheim Museum
Waldheim School
Warman Dance Club
Warman Elementary School
Warman Emergency Responce Team (WERT)
Warman Multi-Purpose Facility Committee Inc.
Watrous and District Soccer Association
Watrous Curling Club Inc
Watrous Seniors Co-operative
Watrous Volunteer Fire Department
Watrous Wheatland Public Library
Watson and District Arena Association
Watson Regional Daycare Centre Inc.
Watson SCC
Welcome to the Lake 2016 - Candle Lake
Weldon 4-H Beef Club
Weldon Auditorium Board
Weldon Sports Club
Wellness and Leisure Committee - Shaunavon
West Ridge Childcare Centre
Westview School
Whitecap Dakota First Nation
Wild Rose 4-H Beef Club
Woodlawn Regional Park
YMCA Regina